Faculty and Staff

 

School Leadership    Elementary Faculty    Secondary Faculty    Business Office    Administration

Adelia Galyamova
MYP & DP Languages Teacher

Profile

Aidan Graham
English and Design Intern

Profile

Alex Ross
Secondary History Teacher & College Counselor

Profile

Alexander Dryakhlov
Secondary Mathematics Teacher

Profile

Alexandra Reynolds
Secondary Design Teacher & Design Subject Area Coordinator
Alexey Reshetarov
Secondary Russian Teacher
Languages Coordinator

Profile

Alicia Pashby
Middle School Music Teacher

Profile

Anca Toma
ELL Acquisition Coordinator

Profile

Annie O’Sullivan
PE Coordinator & Teacher

Profile

Asa Lind
Secondary Art & Science Teacher

Profile

Bakhodir Akhmedov
Science Lab Assistant

Profile

Carrie Becker
MYP English Teacher

Profile

Dilafruz Rakhmatova
Library Assistant

Profile

Fran Kolesnikowicz
MYP Coordinator & ELL Teacher

Profile

Felix Amirkhanov
PE Teaching Assistant

Profile

Grace Kearton
Secondary Math Teacher

Profile

Guime Odendaal
Secondary Music Teacher

Profile

Haviland Staggers
Secondary Humanities Teacher

Profile

Holly Francis
Secondary English Language Acquisition Teacher

Profile

Jamie Halpin
Secondary Physics Teacher

Profile

Jay Kuhlman

Secondary English & Theatre Teacher

Profile

Jeff Mortelette
Secondary Math Teacher

Profile

John Anderson
Secondary Biology Teacher

Profile

Joyce van den Hoven
Secondary Learning Support Teacher

Profile

Ken Grob
Secondary Science Teacher

Profile

Kimberly Kingry
Secondary English Teacher

Profile

Kudjo Kwakye
Design Teaching Assistant

Profile

Lyudmila Rudak
Secondary Russian Teacher

Profile

Marie Pierre Francerie
MYP & DP French Teacher

Profile

Mark Hughes
Secondary Math Teacher
Grade 6 Grade Level Coordinator

Profile

Matthew Good
DP Economics Teacher
CAS Coordinator
Grade 11 & 12 GLC

Profile

Muriel Durand
MYP French Teacher

Profile

Rada Lapenko
Science Lab Assistant

 

Profile

Renee Kennedy
DP Coordinator
Secondary Humanities Teacher

Profile

Richard Kennedy
Secondary Design Teacher

Profile

Rich McLeod
Athletic Director & MYP PHE Teacher

Profile

Robert Jackson
Individuals and Societies SAC
MYP IaS/English Teacher

Profile

Ronald Kleijer
Secondary Art Teacher

Profile

Saida Ismailova
MYP English Teacher

Profile

Scot Becker
ToK & IaS Teacher

Profile

Sean Hunt
Secondary Chemistry Teacher
Science Coordinator

Profile

Shalini Mehan
Secondary Mathematics Teacher
Math Coordinator

Profile

Siobhan Buckman
Secondary Drama & Theatre Teacher
Grade 7 Coordinator

Profile

Sione Taupeaafe
Secondary Science and PE Teacher

Profile

Susan Waterworth
Secondary Librarian

Profile

Svetlana Repetiy
Secondary Arts Assistant

Profile

Tatyana Teplyakova
Secondary Russian Teacher

Profile

Walter Kolesnikowicz
Secondary Humanities Teacher

Profile